City / Northside

Congratulations to All of Our Gold, Silver & Bronze Regional Winners!

In order for small businesses to have a better chance at being voted "BEST" in their category, we have 10 different voting regions.

REGIONS; Alle-Kiski, City/Northside, East, North, Rt. 8, Rt. 30, Sewickley/West, South Hills, SouthWest & Westmoreland.

View all Neighborhood Winners.

VALLEY POOL AND SPA

Antique Shop Winners

Gold Winner

Charlie's

Silver Winner

Mahla Co Antiques

Bronze Winner

Finders Keepers Consignment

Appliance Store (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

Don's Appliances

Silver Winner

Dormont Appliance

Bronze Winner

Sears

Assisted Living/Nursing Home Winners

Gold Winner

Vincentian Collatorative System

Silver Winner

Canterbury Place

Bronze Winner

Manor Care

Attorney Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

Scott E. Westwood

Auto Dealer - NEW Winners

Gold Winner

Bobby Rahal Automotive Group

Silver Winner

Century 3

Bronze Winner

Shadyside Honda

Auto Dealer - USED Winners

Gold Winner

Rohrich

Silver Winner

Bobby Rahal Automotive Group

Bronze Winner

Beckman Motor Company

Auto Repair/Service Winners

Gold Winner

P&W BMW

Silver Winner

Mikes Autobody

Bronze Winner

Bastone's

Bakery Winners

Gold Winner

Prantl's Bakery

Silver Winner

Bartrum House Bakery & Café

Bronze Winner

La Gourmandine Bakery

Beauty Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Philip Pelusi

Silver Winner

Izzazu Salon Spa Serata & Blowouts

Bronze Winner

Capristo Salon & Wellness Spa

Beer Distributor Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Save-More Beer & Pop Warehouse

Bronze Winner

Mellinger Beer Distributor

Bowling Alley Winners

Gold Winner

Arsenal Bowling Lanes

Silver Winner

Forward Lanes

Bronze Winner

N/A

Bridal Shop/Formal Wear Winners

Gold Winner

Carlisle's of Pittsburgh

Silver Winner

Celebrity Bridal Boutique

Bronze Winner

Alfred Angelo Bridal

Carpet Cleaning Winners

Gold Winner

Hippo Cleaning Services

Silver Winner

3 Rivers Carpet

Bronze Winner

Sears

Carpet/Flooring Winners

Gold Winner

Empire Carpet

Silver Winner

Weisshouse

Bronze Winner

Shehady's Carpets & Rugs

Carwash Winners

Gold Winner

Clean Car Express

Silver Winner

Auto Bathouse Car Wash

Bronze Winner

Magic Carwash

Cash for Gold Winners

Gold Winner

Banner Coin Exchange

Silver Winner

Gold-N-Gals

Bronze Winner

Cash for Gold

Casino Winners

Gold Winner

The Rivers Casino

Silver Winner

The Meadows Casino-Racetrack-Hotel

Bronze Winner

Wheeling Island Hotel-Casino-Racetrack

Caterer/Banquet Facility Winners

Gold Winner

The Priory Hotel

Silver Winner

Two Sisters Catering

Bronze Winner

Common Plea Catering

Chiropractor Winners

Gold Winner

Shady Hill Chiropractic

Silver Winner

Joel E. Smooke, DO

Bronze Winner

Lisa A. Rotunda, D.C.

Coffee Winners

Gold Winner

Zeke's Coffee

Silver Winner

Presto George

Bronze Winner

Crazy Mocha

College/University Winners

Gold Winner

University of Pittsburgh

Silver Winner

Point Park University

Bronze Winner

Duquesne University

Computer Sales/Service Winners

Gold Winner

A-1 Computer Fix Services, LLC

Silver Winner

My Computer Wiz

Bronze Winner

uBreakiFix

Cosmetic Surgery Winners

Gold Winner

Aestique Plastic Surgery & Medispa

Silver Winner

Michael J. White, MD

Bronze Winner

Dominic Brandy, MD

Credit Union Winners

Gold Winner

Greater Pittsburgh Federal Credit Union

Silver Winner

Omega Federal Credit Union

Bronze Winner

Allegent Community Federal Credit Union

Dance School/Studio Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Pittsburgh Dance Center

Bronze Winner

All About Dance

Day Spa Winners

Gold Winner

Judit European Day Spa

Silver Winner

Evolve Wellness Spa

Bronze Winner

Metamorphosis Organic Salon and Day Spa

Deli Winners

Gold Winner

Donatelli's Italian Food Center

Silver Winner

Smallman Street Deli

Bronze Winner

Food for Thought

Dentist / Orthodontist Winners

Gold Winner

Christina Schmeler, DDS

Silver Winner

Cynthia Labriola, DMD

Bronze Winner

LaRue Family Dental

Dry Cleaner Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Alteration Express

Bronze Winner

Colonial Cleaners

Ethnic Food - Other Winners

Gold Winner

Lotus Food

Silver Winner

Ali Baba

Bronze Winner

Cuzamil Restaurante Mexicano

Eyecare/Laser Winners

Gold Winner

Eyes on Regent Square

Silver Winner

Paul R. Rosenberg, MD

Bronze Winner

Eyetique

Family Doctor Winners

Silver Winner

Frank J. Krobath , MD

Bronze Winner

Brian M. Johnson, MD

Family Entertainment Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Arsenal Bowling Lanes

Bronze Winner

The Manor

Family Owned Business Winners

Gold Winner

Joan's Hallmark

Silver Winner

La Tavola Italiana

Bronze Winner

Café Raymond

Fish Sandwich Winners

Gold Winner

Robery Wholey & Co.

Silver Winner

Nieds Hotel

Bronze Winner

Green Front Inn

Floral Shop Winners

Gold Winner

Alex's East End Floral Shoppe

Silver Winner

Oliver Flowershop

Bronze Winner

Leone's Flowers & Gifts

Funeral Home Winners

Gold Winner

Stephen M. Brady Funeral Home

Silver Winner

William Slater & Sons Incorporated

Bronze Winner

D'Allesandro Funeral Home & Crematory, Ltd

Furniture Store Winners

Gold Winner

Arhaus

Silver Winner

Perlora

Bronze Winner

Asian Influence

Garden Center/Nursery Winners

Gold Winner

Sestili Nursery, Inc.

Silver Winner

Busy Beaver

Bronze Winner

Shadyside Nursery

Golf Course Winners

Gold Winner

Bob O'Connor Golf Course at Schenley Park

Silver Winner

Pittsburgh Field Club

Bronze Winner

Treesdale Golf & Country Club

Grocery Store (Locally Owned) Winners

Gold Winner

Tom Friday's Market

Silver Winner

Marty's Market

Bronze Winner

Donatelli's Italian Food Center

Gun Shop/Firearms Accessories Winners

Gold Winner

Steeltown Firearms & Supplies, Inc.

Silver Winner

Braverman Arms Co., Inc.

Bronze Winner

Anthony Arms

Hamburger (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

Fat Heads Saloon

Silver Winner

Pickles Pizza & Sandwich Emporium

Bronze Winner

Tessaro's

Happy Hour Winners

Gold Winner

Brewski's

Silver Winner

Houlihan's

Bronze Winner

Alexanders Italian Bistro

Hearing Aids Winners

Gold Winner

AccuQuest Hearing Centers

Silver Winner

Swift Audiology

Bronze Winner

Miracle Ear

Heating/AC Winners

Gold Winner

Southside Plumbing & Heating

Silver Winner

Arendosh Heating & Cooling

Bronze Winner

Highland Heat & Air

Hoagie/Sub/Sandwich Winners

Gold Winner

Uncle Sam's Sandwich Bar

Silver Winner

Angelo's Pizzeria

Bronze Winner

Pizza Parma

Hobby/Toy/Craft Store Winners

Gold Winner

S. W. Randall Toyes & Giftes

Silver Winner

Games Unlimited

Bronze Winner

Artist & Craftman Supply

Home Health Care Winners

Silver Winner

One Care Way

Bronze Winner

Bridges Home Care Services, Inc.

Hospital Winners

Gold Winner

Mercy Hospital

Silver Winner

Allegheny General Hospital

Bronze Winner

UPMC

Ice Cream Winners

Gold Winner

Paige Dairy Mart

Silver Winner

Naturoll Creamery

Bronze Winner

Dave & Andy's

Insurance Agency Winners

Gold Winner

Darla Zeli, State Farm Insurance

Silver Winner

Mike Newell, State Farm Insurance

Bronze Winner

Thomas McCrady, State Farm Insurance

Jewelery Store Winners

Gold Winner

Henne Jewelers

Silver Winner

Squirrel Hill Jewelry

Bronze Winner

William Penn Jewelers & Watchmakers

Kitchen/Cabinetry Winners

Gold Winner

Luxe

Silver Winner

Y&Q Kitchen

Bronze Winner

The Kitchen Gallery, Inc.

Landscaper Winners

Gold Winner

Rocco Landscaping

Silver Winner

East End Landscape

Bronze Winner

Steel City Landscape Inc.

Laser/Cosmetic Skin Care Winners

Gold Winner

The Skin Care Center

Silver Winner

Body Beautiful Med Spa

Bronze Winner

The UPMC Cosmetic Surgery and Skin Health Center

Martial Arts Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Steel Dragon Kung Fu & Lion Dance

Bronze Winner

Aikido of Pittsburgh

Massage Therapy Winners

Gold Winner

02 Inc

Silver Winner

Metamorphosis Organic Salon and Day Spa

Bronze Winner

Massage Envy

Mens Shop Winners

Gold Winner

Heinz Healey's

Silver Winner

Joseph Orlando

Bronze Winner

Larrimor's

Music/Instruments Store Winners

Gold Winner

Acoustic Music Works

Silver Winner

Backstage Guitars

Bronze Winner

Phillip Injeian Violin Shop

Nail Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Tina Nails

Silver Winner

Tina Nails

Bronze Winner

Shadyside Nail Salon

New Business Winners

Gold Winner

02 Inc

Silver Winner

RED

Bronze Winner

Hello Bistro

Obstetrics/Gynecologist Winners

Gold Winner

David A. Logan, MD

Silver Winner

Elizabeth Hazel, MD

Bronze Winner

Karen Rehder, MD

Pest Control Winners

Gold Winner

Terminex

Silver Winner

Orkin Pest Control

Bronze Winner

Budget Pest Control, Inc.

Pet Care/Kennel/Grooming Supplies Winners

Gold Winner

Smiley's Pet Pad

Silver Winner

Petland

Bronze Winner

Petco

Pharmacy (Independent) Winners

Silver Winner

Bloomfield Health Mart Pharmacy

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Photographer Winners

Gold Winner

Rieder Photography

Silver Winner

Mark Perrott Photography

Bronze Winner

Blink Ink

Physical Therapy Winners

Gold Winner

Healing Motion Physical Therapy

Silver Winner

UPMC

Bronze Winner

THE pt GROUP Physical Therapy

Pizza Shop (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

Mineo's Pizza House

Silver Winner

Aiello's Pizza

Bronze Winner

La Tavola Italiana

Plumber Winners

Gold Winner

Gary Larkin

Silver Winner

Jimmy Cohen Plumbing & Heating

Bronze Winner

Barak Plumbing

Pools/Spas Winners

Gold Winner

Valley Pool & Spa

Silver Winner

Alpine Pools

Bronze Winner

Pool City

Real Estate Agent Winners

Gold Winner

Patricia Truschel, Coldwell Banker

Silver Winner

Guy Galasso, Galasso Realty

Bronze Winner

Mike Newell, State Farm Insurance

Realty Company Winners

Gold Winner

Coldwell Banker

Silver Winner

Galasso Realty

Bronze Winner

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Resale/Consignment Store Winners

Gold Winner

Red, White & Blue Thrift Store

Silver Winner

Goodwill

Bronze Winner

Avalon Exchange

Restaurant - Asian Winners

Gold Winner

Nakama

Silver Winner

Wai Wai

Bronze Winner

Thai Cuisine

Restaurant - Breakfast Winners

Gold Winner

Deluca's Diner

Silver Winner

Pamela's Diner

Bronze Winner

Square Cafe

Restaurant - Family Winners

Gold Winner

Pizza Parma

Silver Winner

Roland's Seafood Grill & Iron Landing

Bronze Winner

Union Grill

Restaurant - Italian Winners

Gold Winner

Pastoli's Pizza, Pasta & Paisans

Silver Winner

Adolfo's

Bronze Winner

Zarra's

Restaurant - Mexican Winners

Gold Winner

Steel Cactus

Silver Winner

Cozumel

Bronze Winner

Round Corner Cantina

Restaurant - Romantic Winners

Gold Winner

LeMont

Silver Winner

Eleven

Bronze Winner

Vue 412

Restaurant - Seafood Winners

Silver Winner

Monteray Bay

Bronze Winner

Joseph Tambellini Restaurant

Sports Bar Winners

Gold Winner

Fat Heads Saloon

Silver Winner

Silky's

Bronze Winner

Pleasure Bar

Steak Winners

Gold Winner

Ruth's Chris Steakhouse

Silver Winner

Morton's The Steak House

Bronze Winner

RED

Take Out Winners

Gold Winner

Lulu's Noodles

Silver Winner

Food for Thought

Bronze Winner

Pizza Parma

Tanning Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Southside Tanning

Silver Winner

Tanning Room

Bronze Winner

Tan 360º

Tire Store Winners

Gold Winner

Midas

Silver Winner

Pep Boys

Bronze Winner

Pep Boys

Trade/Technical School Winners

Gold Winner

Pittsburgh Technical Institute

Silver Winner

Vet Tech Institute

Bronze Winner

Pittsburgh Institute of Mortuary Science

Travel Agency Winners

Gold Winner

Gulliver's Travel, Inc.

Silver Winner

AAA

Bronze Winner

Liberty Travel

Tuxedo Rental Winners

Gold Winner

Top Hat Tuxedo

Silver Winner

Men's Wearhouse

Bronze Winner

Carlisle's of Pittsburgh

Urgent Care Winners

Gold Winner

UPMC Urgent Care

Silver Winner

MedExpress

Bronze Winner

iCare Urgent Care

Veterinarian Winners

Gold Winner

Cat Clinic & Hospital

Silver Winner

Penn Animal Hospital

Bronze Winner

East End Veterinary Medical Centre

Waterproofing Winners

Gold Winner

Champion Waterproofing

Silver Winner

Baker's Waterproofing

Bronze Winner

Everdry Waterproofing

Windows Winners

Gold Winner

West Shore Windows

Silver Winner

Allegheny Millwork & Lumber

Bronze Winner

Pittsburgh Window & Door Company

Wings/Chicken Winners

Gold Winner

Big Shot Bob's House of Wings

Silver Winner

Caliente Pizza & Draft House

Bronze Winner

Fat Head's Saloon

Womens Clothing/Boutique/Accessories Winners

Gold Winner

Allure Bridals

Silver Winner

Burlington

Bronze Winner

Pursuits Women's Clothing & Accessories

Workout Facility/Gym Winners

Gold Winner

Club One Fitness

Silver Winner

PNC YMCA

Bronze Winner

Exercise Warehouse

click me