Route 30

Congratulations to All of Our Gold, Silver & Bronze Regional Winners!

In order for small businesses to have a better chance at being voted "BEST" in their category, we have 10 different voting regions.

REGIONS; Alle-Kiski, City/Northside, East, North, Rt. 8, Rt. 30, Sewickley/West, South Hills, SouthWest & Westmoreland.

View all Neighborhood Winners.

VALLEY POOL AND SPA

Antique Shop Winners

Gold Winner

The Lincoln Way Hub

Silver Winner

A.Aardvark Estate Liquidation

Bronze Winner

Twice Is Nice

Appliance Store (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

World of Values Outlet

Silver Winner

Tube City Appliance

Bronze Winner

Dom's TV & Appliance

Assisted Living/Nursing Home Winners

Gold Winner

The Palms at O'Neil

Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

Riverside Care Center

Attorney Winners

Gold Winner

Zacharia Brown Elder Law Attorneys

Silver Winner

Barry J. Palkovitz

Bronze Winner

Blissman Law Office

Auto Dealer - NEW Winners

Gold Winner

Bob Massie Toyota

Silver Winner

Tom Clark

Bronze Winner

Jim Shorkey Auto Group

Auto Dealer - USED Winners

Gold Winner

Jim Shorkey Auto Group

Silver Winner

Fisher Auto Sales

Bronze Winner

Bob Massie Toyota

Auto Repair/Service Winners

Gold Winner

Stan Transmission Center

Silver Winner

Steele City Auto Sales & Service

Bronze Winner

Ziebart

Bakery Winners

Gold Winner

Minerva Bakery

Silver Winner

Patti's Pasticceria

Bronze Winner

Giant Eagle

Beauty Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Chelle's Snips N' Tips

Silver Winner

Elegante Details Salon

Bronze Winner

Studio D

Beer Distributor Winners

Gold Winner

Olympia Brew

Silver Winner

Green Valley Beer Distributor

Bronze Winner

Lou's Brew

Bowling Alley Winners

Gold Winner

White Oak Bowl

Silver Winner

North Versailles Bowling

Bronze Winner

Glassport Lanes

Bridal Shop/Formal Wear Winners

Gold Winner

Flowers With Imagination

Silver Winner

Carousel Bride

Bronze Winner

Tylenda Occassions

Carpet Cleaning Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Toth Carpet

Bronze Winner

Paul Cole Carpet & Upholstery

Carpet/Flooring Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

M & J Flooring Installations

Bronze Winner

Toth Carpet

Carwash Winners

Gold Winner

Double G Car Wash

Silver Winner

Mr. Clean Car Wash

Bronze Winner

Quick Car Wash

Cash for Gold Winners

Gold Winner

Fat Pocket Pawn

Silver Winner

Gala Jewelers

Bronze Winner

Agostini Jewelers

Casino Winners

Gold Winner

The Rivers Casino

Silver Winner

The Meadows Casino-Racetrack-Hotel

Bronze Winner

Wheeling Island Hotel-Casino-Racetrack

Caterer/Banquet Facility Winners

Gold Winner

Stratwood Catering

Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

Twin Oaks Lounge

Chiropractor Winners

Gold Winner

Slafka Chiropractic Clinic

Silver Winner

Herbert Chiropractic Health Center

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Coffee Winners

Gold Winner

Dunkin Donuts

Silver Winner

The Donut Corner

Bronze Winner

Dunkin Donuts

College/University Winners

Gold Winner

Penn State Greater Allegheny

Silver Winner

CCAC

Bronze Winner

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Computer Sales/Service Winners

Gold Winner

Hurley Computer

Silver Winner

Aquilis Computer Repair Service

Bronze Winner

Aquilis

Cosmetic Surgery Winners

Gold Winner

William Conklin, MD

Silver Winner

Artisan Plastic Surgery

Bronze Winner

Hurwitz Center for Plastic Surgery

Credit Union Winners

Gold Winner

Parkview Community Federal Credit Union

Silver Winner

Century Heritage FCU

Bronze Winner

McKeesport Bell FCU

Dance School/Studio Winners

Gold Winner

Ken & Jean Dance Studio

Silver Winner

Studio G Dance Center

Bronze Winner

Tribella's Dance Academy

Day Spa Winners

Gold Winner

Salon G'onna

Silver Winner

Tres Chic Salon & Spa

Bronze Winner

Elegante Details Salon

Deli Winners

Gold Winner

Lampert's Market

Silver Winner

Giant Eagle

Bronze Winner

Apple Harvest

Dentist / Orthodontist Winners

Gold Winner

Katsur Dental & Orthodontics

Silver Winner

Kevin Ryan, DDS

Bronze Winner

Gino Pagano, DMD

Dry Cleaner Winners

Gold Winner

Four Seasons Dry Cleaners

Silver Winner

Frida Cleaners & Services

Bronze Winner

Super Quality Dry Cleaners

Ethnic Food - Other Winners

Gold Winner

Rodos Greek Café

Silver Winner

Luciano's Italian Brick Oven

Bronze Winner

The Lemon Grill

Eyecare/Laser Winners

Gold Winner

Barry Moskowitz, MD

Silver Winner

Daoud Eye Care

Bronze Winner

Robert L. Fontana, OD

Family Doctor Winners

Gold Winner

David A. Harinstein MD

Silver Winner

DiToppa Medical Center

Bronze Winner

Health First Medical Associates

Family Entertainment Winners

Gold Winner

Phoenix Theatres Entertainment

Silver Winner

Altimate Air Trampoline Park

Bronze Winner

Destina Theatre

Family Owned Business Winners

Gold Winner

R'Time at Rene's

Silver Winner

Hoot's Again

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Fish Sandwich Winners

Gold Winner

Hoot's Again

Silver Winner

R' Time at Rene's

Bronze Winner

The Rose Bar & Grille

Floral Shop Winners

Gold Winner

Breitinger's Flowers

Silver Winner

Lea's Floral Shoop, Inc.

Bronze Winner

Barton's Flowers & Bake Shop

Funeral Home Winners

Silver Winner

William H. Craig Funeral Home Inc

Bronze Winner

Wojciechowski Funeral Home

Furniture Store Winners

Gold Winner

Home Depot

Silver Winner

Twice Is Nice

Bronze Winner

Two Brothers Furniture Store

Garden Center/Nursery Winners

Gold Winner

Claudia's Green Acres

Silver Winner

Chelse's Greenhouse

Bronze Winner

Blue Ridge Nursery & Landscape Center

Golf Course Winners

Gold Winner

Butler's Golf Course

Silver Winner

Youghiogheny Country Club

Bronze Winner

Riverview Golf Course

Grocery Store (Locally Owned) Winners

Gold Winner

Giant Eagle

Silver Winner

Lampert's Market

Bronze Winner

Shop 'n Save

Gun Shop/Firearms Accessories Winners

Gold Winner

Anthony Arms

Silver Winner

Steel City Guns

Bronze Winner

Chris West Gunsmith

Hamburger (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

R' Time at Rene's

Silver Winner

Hoot's Again

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Happy Hour Winners

Gold Winner

Broad Street Bistro

Silver Winner

Twin Oaks Lounge

Bronze Winner

Hoot's Again

Hearing Aids Winners

Gold Winner

Soundwise Hearing Aid Technologies

Silver Winner

Accuracy First

Bronze Winner

Eartique

Heating/AC Winners

Gold Winner

Brody Heating & Cooling

Silver Winner

Puskar Heating & Air Conditioning

Bronze Winner

Edward L Kemp Air Conditioning & Heating

Hoagie/Sub/Sandwich Winners

Gold Winner

Twin Oaks Lounge

Silver Winner

Dot's Family Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Hoot's Again

Hobby/Toy/Craft Store Winners

Gold Winner

Bill & Walt's Hobby Shop

Silver Winner

World of Values Outlet

Bronze Winner

Ken's Trains

Home Health Care Winners

Gold Winner

Superior Home Care

Silver Winner

Bayada Assistive Care

Bronze Winner

UPMC

Hospital Winners

Gold Winner

UPMC - McKeesport

Silver Winner

Jefferson Regional Hospital

Bronze Winner

Mon Valley Hospital

Ice Cream Winners

Gold Winner

Christy Park Cones

Silver Winner

Arctic Avenue

Bronze Winner

Dairy Queen

Insurance Agency Winners

Gold Winner

Erie Insurance

Silver Winner

Bob Rodgers, State Farm Insurance

Bronze Winner

Robert E. Lee, Nationwide Insurance

Jewelery Store Winners

Gold Winner

Gala Jewelers

Silver Winner

Agostini Jewelers

Bronze Winner

Allegheny Diamond Services

Kitchen/Cabinetry Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Ferguson

Bronze Winner

Trademark Cabinet Company

Landscaper Winners

Gold Winner

STASH Landscaping & Excavating

Silver Winner

Local Roots Landscaping

Bronze Winner

Carlson Tree Care

Laser/Cosmetic Skin Care Winners

Gold Winner

Elegante Detals Salon

Silver Winner

ANuU Aesthetics and Electrolysis Center

Bronze Winner

Styles by Santone

Martial Arts Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Dynamic Martial Arts

Bronze Winner

Tang Soo Do Karate

Massage Therapy Winners

Gold Winner

Agona Center of Wellness

Silver Winner

OSPTA Physical & Hand Therapy

Bronze Winner

Caitlin McGinn, L.M.T., C.M.T.

Mens Shop Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Citi Trends

Bronze Winner

King's Collection

Music/Instruments Store Winners

Gold Winner

Progressive Music

Silver Winner

Jim's Guitars

Bronze Winner

Yadco Music

Nail Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Nail Shoppe

Silver Winner

#1 Nails

Bronze Winner

Elegante Details Salon

New Business Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Droopy's Bar and Grill

Bronze Winner

Jazton Smokehouse

Obstetrics/Gynecologist Winners

Gold Winner

Rocco Fulcinetti, MD

Silver Winner

Ronald Jaffe, MD

Bronze Winner

Margaret Pettigrew, MD

Pest Control Winners

Gold Winner

Court Pest Control

Silver Winner

Hall's Pest Control

Bronze Winner

Eliminator Termite & Pest

Pet Care/Kennel/Grooming Supplies Winners

Silver Winner

Pretty Pets by Bev

Bronze Winner

Dog Gone Gorgeous

Pharmacy (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

McKeesport Prescription Center

Silver Winner

Ayers Pharmacy

Bronze Winner

Manns Drug Store

Photographer Winners

Gold Winner

Curt's Photography

Silver Winner

Reflections

Bronze Winner

Entertainment Tonite

Physical Therapy Winners

Gold Winner

OSPTA Physical & Hand Therapy

Silver Winner

OSPTA Physical & Hand Therapy

Bronze Winner

UPMC Center for Rehab

Pizza Shop (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

Mama Pepino's Pizza & Pub

Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

Broadway Pizza

Plumber Winners

Gold Winner

Brody Heating & Cooling

Silver Winner

John Haughey & Sons

Bronze Winner

Mr. Rooter

Pools/Spas Winners

Gold Winner

Valley Pool & Spa

Silver Winner

Pool City

Bronze Winner

Moon Lite

Real Estate Agent Winners

Gold Winner

Sandy Tokosh, Howard Hanna Real Estate

Silver Winner

Mary Beth Barker, Howard Hanna Real Estate

Bronze Winner

Tara Kite, Howard Hanna Real Estate

Realty Company Winners

Gold Winner

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Silver Winner

Wilson Baum

Bronze Winner

Keller Williams

Resale/Consignment Store Winners

Gold Winner

Your Best Friend's Closet

Silver Winner

Goodwill Outlet

Bronze Winner

Bradley's Corner Closet

Restaurant - Asian Winners

Gold Winner

New China Jade

Silver Winner

China House

Bronze Winner

Bamboo Garden

Restaurant - Breakfast Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

Jac's Café

Restaurant - Family Winners

Gold Winner

R'Time at Rene's

Silver Winner

Hoot's Again

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Restaurant - Italian Winners

Gold Winner

Luciano's Italian Brick Oven

Silver Winner

Tillie's Italian Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Woody's Italian Restaurant

Restaurant - Mexican Winners

Gold Winner

Gran Agave

Silver Winner

Acapulco Mexican Restaurant & Bar

Bronze Winner

Old Mexico

Restaurant - Romantic Winners

Gold Winner

Johnny's Restaurant and Lounge

Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

The Rose Bar & Grille

Restaurant - Seafood Winners

Gold Winner

R' Time at Rene's

Silver Winner

Johnny's Restaurant and Lounge

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Sports Bar Winners

Gold Winner

Broad Street Bistro

Silver Winner

Twin Oaks Lounge

Bronze Winner

Melon's Pub

Steak Winners

Gold Winner

Luciano's Italian Brick Oven

Silver Winner

Johnny's Restaurant and Lounge

Bronze Winner

Droopy's Bar and Grill

Take Out Winners

Gold Winner

Veltre's Pizza

Silver Winner

Dot's Family Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Hoot's Again

Tanning Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Sunsational Tanning Salon

Silver Winner

TLC Too Hair & Nail Salon

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Tire Store Winners

Gold Winner

States Tire & wheel

Silver Winner

Mathews Tires

Bronze Winner

Pennzoil

Trade/Technical School Winners

Gold Winner

Dean Institute of Technology

Silver Winner

Pittsburgh Technical Institute

Bronze Winner

Brightwood Career Institute

Travel Agency Winners

Gold Winner

AAA

Silver Winner

4 Seasons Travel

Bronze Winner

2 Sisters Travel

Tuxedo Rental Winners

Gold Winner

Jack's Tuxedo Rentals, Sales & Tailoring

Silver Winner

M&M Uniforms Unlimited

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Urgent Care Winners

Gold Winner

MedExpress

Silver Winner

UPMC

Bronze Winner

iCare Medical Urgent Care

Veterinarian Winners

Gold Winner

White Oak Veterinary Clinic

Silver Winner

East McKeesport PAnimal Hospital

Bronze Winner

Riverside Veterinary Hospital

Waterproofing Winners

Gold Winner

Baker's Waterproofing

Silver Winner

D-Bug Waterproofing

Bronze Winner

Keystone Basement Systems

Windows Winners

Gold Winner

Singer Paint & Glass Company

Silver Winner

Nu-View Windows

Bronze Winner

Energy Swing Windows

Wings/Chicken Winners

Gold Winner

Twin Oaks Lounge

Silver Winner

Hoot's Again

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Womens Clothing/Boutique/Accessories Winners

Gold Winner

Rainbow

Silver Winner

Younique Boutique

Bronze Winner

Your Best Friend's Closet

Workout Facility/Gym Winners

Gold Winner

Anytime Fitness

Silver Winner

Planet Fitness

Bronze Winner

Olympus Fitness

click me