VND/Alle-Kiski

Congratulations to All of Our Gold, Silver & Bronze Regional Winners!

In order for small businesses to have a better chance at being voted "BEST" in their category, we have 10 different voting regions.

REGIONS; Alle-Kiski, City/Northside, East, North, Rt. 8, Rt. 30, Sewickley/West, South Hills, SouthWest & Westmoreland.

View all Neighborhood Winners.

VALLEY POOL AND SPA

Antique Shop Winners

Silver Winner

End of the Road Antiques

Bronze Winner

La Dee Dah

Appliance Store (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

Ron's Appliance Parts and Repair Service

Silver Winner

Dan's TV & Appliance

Bronze Winner

Out of Biz

Assisted Living/Nursing Home Winners

Gold Winner

Concordia Lutheran Ministries

Silver Winner

The Willows of Presbyterian SeniorCare

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Attorney Winners

Gold Winner

James Irwin

Silver Winner

Samuel R Coury

Bronze Winner

Sikov & Woncheck

Auto Dealer - NEW Winners

Gold Winner

Nick Chevrolet

Silver Winner

Kalmar Motor Sales, Inc.

Bronze Winner

Shults Ford of Harmarville

Auto Dealer - USED Winners

Gold Winner

Nick Chevrolet

Silver Winner

Shults Ford of Harmarville

Bronze Winner

Cochran Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Auto Repair/Service Winners

Gold Winner

Flemings Auto & Truck Service & Parts

Silver Winner

Nick Chevrolet

Bronze Winner

Matovich Automotive

Bakery Winners

Gold Winner

Mazziotti Bakery

Silver Winner

Vibo's Bakery

Bronze Winner

Oakmont Bakery

Beauty Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Waves Styling Salon

Silver Winner

Danielle's Beauty Salon

Bronze Winner

Tisha's Salon & Spa Bar

Beer Distributor Winners

Gold Winner

Myrna's Brew'ry Outlet

Silver Winner

Brackenridge Beverage

Bronze Winner

Sam's Pop & Beer Shop

Bowling Alley Winners

Gold Winner

Wildlife Lanes

Silver Winner

Zone 28

Bronze Winner

Lee's Lanes

Bridal Shop/Formal Wear Winners

Silver Winner

Top Hat Formals

Bronze Winner

Formal Reflections Dresses By The Pond

Carpet Cleaning Winners

Gold Winner

Econo-Kleen

Silver Winner

Sokol Cleaning

Bronze Winner

A&A Carpet Cleaning Inc.

Carpet/Flooring Winners

Gold Winner

Arnold Furniture

Silver Winner

Chuck's Carpet Outlet

Bronze Winner

Chuck Smith Flooring

Carwash Winners

Gold Winner

Bouchard's Car Wash

Silver Winner

Soft Touch Car Wash

Bronze Winner

Aqua Jet Car Wash

Cash for Gold Winners

Gold Winner

Community Gold Buyers

Silver Winner

Bobbie's Jewelers

Bronze Winner

Cash for Gold

Casino Winners

Gold Winner

The Rivers Casino

Silver Winner

The Meadows Casino-Racetrack-Hotel

Bronze Winner

Wheeling Island Hotel-Casino-Racetrack

Caterer/Banquet Facility Winners

Gold Winner

Dobi Catering and Take Out

Silver Winner

A Grand Affair Catering

Bronze Winner

Hill Crest Country Club

Chiropractor Winners

Gold Winner

Alec Cirigliano, DC

Silver Winner

Joel Burkett Chiropractor

Bronze Winner

Jonathan Pallone, DC

Coffee Winners

Gold Winner

Donut Connection

Silver Winner

Carbrileos Gourmet Coffee

Bronze Winner

Coco Coffeehouse

College/University Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Computer Sales/Service Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Cosmetic Surgery Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Credit Union Winners

Gold Winner

Allegheny-Ludlum Brackenridge FCU

Silver Winner

Clearview Federal Credit Union

Bronze Winner

Central Valley FCU

Dance School/Studio Winners

Gold Winner

Miss Brittany's School of Dance

Silver Winner

Dance Place

Bronze Winner

Sandra Lynn's School of Dance

Day Spa Winners

Gold Winner

Fashion A Head

Silver Winner

London Styling Shoppe & Spa

Bronze Winner

A Finished Appearance

Deli Winners

Gold Winner

Fazio's Pizza & Italian Food

Silver Winner

Golden Dawn

Bronze Winner

Costas Italian Market

Dentist / Orthodontist Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Mark S Rayburg, DDS

Bronze Winner

Richard Gray, DDS

Dry Cleaner Winners

Gold Winner

Yute's Ideal Cleaning Inc

Silver Winner

Sparkle Cleaners & Tailoring

Bronze Winner

Sparkle Cleaners & Tailoring

Ethnic Food - Other Winners

Gold Winner

Fortune Star Buffet

Silver Winner

Elena's Restaurant & Café

Bronze Winner

TJ Buffet

Eyecare/Laser Winners

Gold Winner

Bissell Eye Care

Silver Winner

Scott Portnoy, MD

Bronze Winner

Sarver Eye

Family Doctor Winners

Gold Winner

Elie L. Francis, MD

Silver Winner

Thomas J. Litz, MD

Bronze Winner

Margaret Martin, MD

Family Entertainment Winners

Gold Winner

Wildlife Lanes

Silver Winner

Zone 28

Bronze Winner

Family Video

Family Owned Business Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Fish Sandwich Winners

Gold Winner

Bonfire Restaurant

Silver Winner

Frosted Mug

Bronze Winner

Burrell Inn

Floral Shop Winners

Gold Winner

Bailie's Flower Shoppe

Silver Winner

Memory Lane

Bronze Winner

Cheswick Floral Inc.

Funeral Home Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Duster Funeral Home, Inc.

Bronze Winner

Cicholski-Zidek Funeral Home

Furniture Store Winners

Gold Winner

Arnold Furniture

Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner
Bronze

Garden Center/Nursery Winners

Gold Winner

Harbison Nursery

Silver Winner

Kiski Plaza Garden & Feed Center

Bronze Winner

Bachman Greenhouse & Nursery

Golf Course Winners

Gold Winner

Buffalo Golf Course

Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

River Forest Country Club

Grocery Store (Locally Owned) Winners

Gold Winner

Golden Dawn Supermarket

Silver Winner

Shop 'n Save

Bronze Winner

Community Supermarket

Gun Shop/Firearms Accessories Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Hamburger (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

Anchor Inn

Silver Winner

Around Back Café

Bronze Winner

G&G Restaurant

Happy Hour Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Hearing Aids Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center

Bronze Winner

Avada Audiology & Hearing Care

Heating/AC Winners

Gold Winner

Automatic Heating & Air Conditioning

Silver Winner

Carl Garrett & Son Inc

Bronze Winner

Ferguson Heating & Air Conditioning

Hoagie/Sub/Sandwich Winners

Gold Winner

Bob's Subs

Silver Winner

Costa's Italian Market

Bronze Winner

Woodpeckers Pub & Grill

Hobby/Toy/Craft Store Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Home Health Care Winners

Gold Winner

Blackburn's Physicians Pharmacy

Silver Winner

Home Instead Senior Care

Bronze Winner

Care At Home

Hospital Winners

Gold Winner

UPMC St. Margaret

Silver Winner

Allegheny Valley Hospital

Bronze Winner

LifeCare Hospitals of Pittsburgh

Ice Cream Winners

Gold Winner

Glen's Frozen Custard

Silver Winner

Jerry's Custard

Bronze Winner

Dairy Queen

Insurance Agency Winners

Gold Winner

J.E. Balicki & Assoc

Silver Winner

Walters Insurance Agency

Bronze Winner

Jon Bouchat

Jewelery Store Winners

Gold Winner

Seita Jewelers

Silver Winner

D.S. Gordon Jewelers

Bronze Winner

Sobran Jewelers

Kitchen/Cabinetry Winners

Gold Winner

Style-Rite Kitchens

Silver Winner

Kenton Kitchen

Bronze Winner

J & J Wood Products

Landscaper Winners

Gold Winner

Bills Nursery

Silver Winner

TLC Landscaping & Nursery

Bronze Winner

William Ezatoff

Laser/Cosmetic Skin Care Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Martial Arts Winners

Gold Winner

Cho Ameris-Taekwondo

Silver Winner

Caliguri's Academy of Martial Arts

Bronze Winner

Makowski

Massage Therapy Winners

Gold Winner

WESTARM Therapy & Homecare

Silver Winner

Sport Performance

Bronze Winner

Angelical Touch Therapeutic

Mens Shop Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Music/Instruments Store Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Nail Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Pink Nails

Silver Winner

US Nails

Bronze Winner

Rose's Nails

New Business Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Obstetrics/Gynecologist Winners

Gold Winner

Dana DiCenzo, DO

Silver Winner

Sandra Majocha, MD

Bronze Winner

Bruce W Morrison, MD

Pest Control Winners

Gold Winner

Hall's Pest Control

Silver Winner

PRO Kill Professional Exterminators

Bronze Winner

Orkin Pest Control

Pet Care/Kennel/Grooming Supplies Winners

Gold Winner

Tailwaggers

Silver Winner

Polyanna Pet Boarding

Bronze Winner

Puppourri Pet Resort

Pharmacy (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

Leechburg HealthMart Pharmacy

Silver Winner

Burrell Pharmacy

Bronze Winner

Ross Grant Pharmacy

Photographer Winners

Gold Winner

Leechburg Photography

Silver Winner

Carrie Harris Photography

Bronze Winner

Jim Kuhn Photography

Physical Therapy Winners

Gold Winner

WESTARM Therapy & Homecare

Silver Winner

Phoenix Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation

Bronze Winner

WESTARM Therapy & Homecare

Pizza Shop (Independent) Winners

Gold Winner

P & M Pizza

Silver Winner

J&S Pizza

Bronze Winner

Capri Restaurant

Plumber Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

A To Z Plumbing & Heating

Bronze Winner

Shelton Plumbing

Pools/Spas Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Hall's Pools Spas & Fireplaces

Bronze Winner

Cheswick Pools & Patios

Real Estate Agent Winners

Gold Winner

Czekalski Real Estate Inc

Silver Winner

Janet Czekalski

Bronze Winner

Billie Jo Easterlin, Howard Hanna Real Estate

Realty Company Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Resale/Consignment Store Winners

Gold Winner

This & That Resale

Bronze Winner

Goodwill

Restaurant - Asian Winners

Gold Winner

China Lobster

Silver Winner

Hing Wong

Bronze Winner

Asian Kitchen

Restaurant - Breakfast Winners

Gold Winner

Massart's Restaurant

Silver Winner

G&G Restaurant

Bronze Winner

David's Diner

Restaurant - Family Winners

Gold Winner

Anchor Inn

Silver Winner

Villa Ballanca

Bronze Winner

Around Back Café

Restaurant - Italian Winners

Gold Winner

Capri Restaurant

Silver Winner

Villa Ballanca

Bronze Winner

Ida's Place

Restaurant - Mexican Winners

Gold Winner

Rey Azteca

Silver Winner

Chilli's

Bronze Winner

Patron

Restaurant - Romantic Winners

Gold Winner

J.G.'s Tarentum Station Grille

Silver Winner

Evolution Grille

Bronze Winner

Grieco's Carefree Inn

Restaurant - Seafood Winners

Gold Winner

J.G.'s Tarentum Station Grille

Silver Winner

Elena's Restaurant & Cafe

Bronze Winner

Hoffstot's Café Monaco

Sports Bar Winners

Gold Winner

Rock A Fellas Sports Grille

Silver Winner

Around Back Café

Bronze Winner

Anchor Inn

Steak Winners

Gold Winner

J.G.'s Tarentum Station Grille

Silver Winner

Grieco's Carefree Inn

Bronze Winner

Around Back Café

Take Out Winners

Gold Winner

Burrell Inn

Silver Winner

Hing Wong

Bronze Winner

Capri Restaurant

Tanning Salon Winners

Gold Winner

Sunkissed Tanning

Silver Winner

East Coast Tanning

Bronze Winner

Headlines By Jackie & Co

Tire Store Winners

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Fuzzy Simon Tire Service

Bronze Winner

Simpson Tire Service

Trade/Technical School Winners

Gold Winner

Lenape Tech

Silver Winner

Penn State - New Kensington

Bronze Winner

Northern Westmoreland Career & Tech Center

Travel Agency Winners

Gold Winner

Thomas Tours and Travel

Silver Winner

Travel Square

Bronze Winner

AAA

Tuxedo Rental Winners

Silver Winner

Top Hat Tuxedo

Bronze Winner

Top Hat Tuxedo

Urgent Care Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Veterinarian Winners

Gold Winner

Valley Veterinary Associates

Silver Winner

River Valley: Dr. Richard Linkenheimer

Bronze Winner

Frankie's Friends

Waterproofing Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Windows Winners

Gold Winner

AC-Cel Window & Siding

Silver Winner

Thermo-Twin

Bronze Winner

West Shore Windows

Wings/Chicken Winners

Gold Winner

Buffalo Bill's Roadhouse

Silver Winner

Anchor Inn

Bronze Winner

Phillippi's Family Dining

Womens Clothing/Boutique/Accessories Winners

Gold Winner

Silver Winner

Bronze Winner

Workout Facility/Gym Winners

Gold Winner

USA Fitness

Silver Winner

Anytime Fitness

Bronze Winner

Fitness 1440

click me