Route 8

Congratulations to All of Our Gold, Silver & Bronze Regional Winners!

Antique Shop

Gold Winner

Kensington Court Antiques

Silver Winner

Allegheny Heritage Antiques

Bronze Winner

Twice Loved Goods

Appliance Store (Independent)

Gold Winner

Hillmon Appliance

Silver Winner

Don's Appliances

Bronze Winner

Dormont Appliance

Assisted Living/Nursing Home

Silver Winner

Concordia of Franklin Park

Bronze Winner

Hampton Fields Village

Attorney

Gold Winner

Jacob Rooksby

Silver Winner

Russell Miller

Bronze Winner

West & Associates, P.C.

Auto Dealer - NEW

Gold Winner

Krebs Chrysler Jeep Dodge

Silver Winner

Shultz Ford

Bronze Winner

Joe Ball GMC

Auto Dealer - USED

Gold Winner

Krebs Chrysler Jeep Dodge

Silver Winner

Shultz Ford

Bronze Winner

Tom Henry Chevrolet

Auto Repair/Service

Gold Winner

Glenshaw Auto Service

Silver Winner

Wolf's Transmission

Bronze Winner

J&T Auto Service

Bakery

Gold Winner

H D Dudt Bakery

Silver Winner

Jean Marc Chatellier's French Bakery

Bronze Winner

Brother Tom's Bakery

Beauty Salon

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Sherry's Salon

Bronze Winner

Ashley Demasi Hair Studio, Inc.

Beer Distributor

Gold Winner

McTighe's Drive Thru Beer Distributor

Silver Winner

Brian's Brewry

Bronze Winner

Roadside Beer Distributor

Bowling Alley

Gold Winner

Mystic Lanes

Silver Winner

Millvale Lanes

Bronze Winner

Zone 28

Bridal Shop/Formal Wear

Gold Winner

The Magic Moment Bridal Studio

Silver Winner

The Exquisite Bride

Bronze Winner

Carlisle's of Pittsburgh

Carpet Cleaning

Gold Winner

Sears

Silver Winner

ChemDry

Bronze Winner

SteamMasters

Carpet/Flooring

Gold Winner

Paracca Flooring

Silver Winner

A&S Carpet Collection

Bronze Winner

Dillon Carpet & Flooring

Carwash

Gold Winner

Cleantown USA

Silver Winner

Ziebart

Bronze Winner

Aqua Spray Car Wash

Cash for Gold

Gold Winner

Wexford Precious Metal Exchange

Silver Winner

Treasure Hunt

Bronze Winner

Gold Buyers of Pittsburgh

Casino

Gold Winner

The Rivers Casino

Silver Winner

The Meadows Casino-Racetrack-Hotel

Bronze Winner

Wheeling Island Hotel-Casino-Racetrack

Caterer/Banquet Facility

Gold Winner

Hampton Banquet Hall

Silver Winner

John Marshall Catering

Bronze Winner

Remo's Catering

Chiropractor

Gold Winner

Hartwood Chiropractic

Silver Winner

John Campbell, DC

Bronze Winner

Brash Chiropractic & Massage

Coffee

Gold Winner

Bean Thru

Silver Winner

Churn

Bronze Winner

Coffee Tree Roasters

College/University

Gold Winner

Chatham Eden Hall

Silver Winner

CCAC

Bronze Winner

LaRoche College

Computer Sales/Service

Gold Winner

Endital Inc

Silver Winner

Computer Literates

Bronze Winner

Computiverse

Cosmetic Surgery

Gold Winner

The Skin Center

Silver Winner

Golla Center for Plastic Surgery & Spa

Bronze Winner

UPMC Passavant

Credit Union

Gold Winner

North Districts Community Credit Union

Silver Winner

Omega Federal Credit Union

Bronze Winner

Clearview Federal Credit Union

Dance School/Studio

Gold Winner

LDI Danceworks

Silver Winner

Dance Magic

Bronze Winner

Dance Unleashed, LLC

Day Spa

Gold Winner

ESSpa Kozmetika Organic Hungarian Skincare

Silver Winner

Salon Vivace

Bronze Winner

Amazing Face

Deli

Gold Winner

B & Z Catering/Deli

Silver Winner

Sciullo's 910 Deli & Catering

Bronze Winner

Heart Felt Bakery

Dentist / Orthodontist

Gold Winner

Thomas A. Bonidy, DDS

Silver Winner

Nova Dental

Bronze Winner

Chip Dental Associates

Dry Cleaner

Gold Winner

Don Royal Cleaners

Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

Martinizing Dry Cleaner

Ethnic Food - Other

Gold Winner

Golden Star

Silver Winner

Cop Out Pierogies

Bronze Winner

Spice Affair

Eyecare/Laser

Gold Winner

Bittner Vision Associates

Silver Winner

Bosak's Optical

Bronze Winner

Pearle Vision

Family Doctor

Gold Winner

Diana Balestrino, MD

Silver Winner

Renaissance Family Practice

Bronze Winner

Brenda Lamerske, MD

Family Entertainment

Gold Winner

Wildwood Highlands Family Fun Center

Silver Winner

Zone 28 (Fun Fest)

Bronze Winner

Emmerling Park

Family Owned Business

Gold Winner

Casey's Family Restaurant

Silver Winner

Jeff Zillweger Landscaping

Bronze Winner

Pizzarita

Fish Sandwich

Gold Winner

E-Town Bar & Grille

Silver Winner

Pizzarita

Bronze Winner

St. Mary's of Assumption

Floral Shop

Gold Winner

Wildwood Highlands Family Fun Center

Silver Winner

Always Bloom

Bronze Winner

Z Florist

Funeral Home

Gold Winner

Bock Funeral Home, Ltd.

Silver Winner

Neeley Funeral Home

Bronze Winner

Perman Funeral Home and Cremation Services, Inc.

Furniture Store

Gold Winner

Speedy Furniture Center

Silver Winner

Furniture Gallery

Bronze Winner
Bronze

Garden Center/Nursery

Gold Winner

McTighe's Garden Center

Silver Winner

Bakerstown Feed and Garden

Bronze Winner

Best Feeds Garden Centers LLC

Golf Course

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Pheasant Ridge

Bronze Winner

Suncrest Golf & Grille

Grocery Store (Locally Owned)

Gold Winner

Wagner's Market

Silver Winner

Ed & Marks Shop 'n Save

Bronze Winner

Mehelic's Shop 'n Save

Gun Shop/Firearms Accessories

Gold Winner

Bucks & Bows Archery

Silver Winner

A-Advantage Gun Shop

Bronze Winner

Dunham's Sports

Hamburger (Independent)

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Barrel Junction

Bronze Winner

Burgurz on 8

Happy Hour

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Primanti Bros.

Bronze Winner

Middle Road Inn

Hearing Aids

Gold Winner

University Ear Nose & Throat

Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

Zounds

Heating/AC

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Kohl Heating Services

Bronze Winner

Titan Heating & Air Conditioning

Hoagie/Sub/Sandwich

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Alioto's Restaurant & Sports Bar

Bronze Winner

Casey's Family Restaurant

Hobby/Toy/Craft Store

Gold Winner

Esther's Hobby Shop

Silver Winner

Katie's Clay Studio

Bronze Winner

Tuesday Morning

Home Health Care

Gold Winner

Encompass

Silver Winner

At Home With Ease

Bronze Winner

Guardian Angel Home Care Services, Inc.

Hospital

Gold Winner

UPMC St. Margarets

Silver Winner

UPMC Passavant

Bronze Winner

Allegheny General Hospital

Ice Cream

Gold Winner

Churn

Silver Winner

Bruster's Real ice Cream

Bronze Winner

Cold Stone Creamery

Insurance Agency

Gold Winner

Casper Insurance Agency

Silver Winner

Tim Hester, Geico Insurance

Bronze Winner

Avanti Insurance

Jewelery Store

Gold Winner

Ketchell Jewelers

Silver Winner

Chapel Hills Jewelry

Bronze Winner

Wexford Precious Metal Exchange

Kitchen/Cabinetry

Gold Winner

Kitchen Fair

Silver Winner

Kellys Custom Furniture & Cabinetry

Bronze Winner

Renaissance Kitchens & Design

Landscaper

Gold Winner

Jeff Zillweger Landscaping

Silver Winner

Aborel Tree Service

Bronze Winner

Tom Nagy Landscaping

Laser/Cosmetic Skin Care

Gold Winner

The Skin Center

Silver Winner

Aesthetic Skin & Laser Center

Bronze Winner

All About Youth

Martial Arts

Gold Winner

Total Karate

Silver Winner

Aikido of Pittsburgh

Bronze Winner

Ryer Martial Arts

Massage Therapy

Gold Winner

ESSpa Kozmetika Organic Hungarian Skincare

Silver Winner

Massage Envy

Bronze Winner

Brash Chiropractic & Massage

Mens Shop

Gold Winner

Kohl's

Silver Winner

JoS.A.Bank

Bronze Winner

Old Navy

Music/Instruments Store

Gold Winner

N Stuff Music

Silver Winner

Johnstonbaugh's Music Centers

Bronze Winner

Noteworthy Music

Nail Salon

Gold Winner

Lovely Nails

Silver Winner

Nails 1

Bronze Winner

Luxury Nails

New Business

Gold Winner

Primanti Bros.

Silver Winner

Lovely Nails

Bronze Winner

Jimis' Sunnyside Up Diner

Obstetrics/Gynecologist

Gold Winner

Pittsburgh Gynob Inc

Silver Winner

Morrison Bryce, MD

Bronze Winner

Magee Womancare Associates

Pest Control

Gold Winner

Becker Pest Control

Silver Winner

Spectrum Pest Control

Bronze Winner

T A Giger Pest Control

Pet Care/Kennel/Grooming Supplies

Gold Winner

The Dog House Board and Groom

Silver Winner

Furry Friends

Bronze Winner

Happy Hound Grooming Salon

Pharmacy (Independent)

Gold Winner

Med-Fast

Silver Winner

Medicap

Bronze Winner

Lincoln Pharmacy

Photographer

Gold Winner

Madia Photography

Silver Winner

Nora Best Photography

Bronze Winner

Hill's Studio Photography

Physical Therapy

Gold Winner

NovaCare Rehabilitation

Silver Winner

Keystone Physical Therapy

Bronze Winner

UPMC Centers for Rehab

Pizza Shop (Independent)

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Amato's Pizza

Bronze Winner

Frank's Pizza and Chicken

Plumber

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner
Silver
Bronze Winner

Donovan's

Pools/Spas

Gold Winner

Alpine Pools

Silver Winner

Swimming Pool Discounters

Bronze Winner

Pool Mart

Real Estate Agent

Gold Winner

Lynn Reno Town & Country

Silver Winner

Beth Danchek, Coldwell Banker

Bronze Winner

Kelly Kuzemchak, Northwood Realty

Realty Company

Gold Winner

Town and Country

Silver Winner

Coldwell Banker

Bronze Winner

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Resale/Consignment Store

Silver Winner

Chic Boutique

Bronze Winner

Goodwill

Restaurant - Asian

Gold Winner

Golden Star

Silver Winner

Taipei Chinese Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Asian Café

Restaurant - Breakfast

Gold Winner

Pamela's Diner

Silver Winner

Jimis' Sunnyside Up Diner

Bronze Winner

Cole Café

Restaurant - Family

Gold Winner

Hartwood Restaurant

Silver Winner

Casey's Family Restaurant

Bronze Winner

The Clubhouse

Restaurant - Italian

Gold Winner

Bellisario's Restaurant

Silver Winner

Alioto's Restaurant & Sports Bar

Bronze Winner

Monte Cello's Restaurants

Restaurant - Mexican

Gold Winner

Patron Mexican Grill

Silver Winner

Emiliano's Mexican Restaurant & Bar

Bronze Winner

Three Amigos

Restaurant - Romantic

Gold Winner

Hartwood Restaurant

Silver Winner

Cala Lily Restaurant and Bar

Bronze Winner

Donato's

Restaurant - Seafood

Gold Winner

Hartwood Restaurant

Silver Winner

Silky's Crows Nest

Bronze Winner

Bonefish Grill

Sports Bar

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Double L

Bronze Winner

The Scoreboard Restaurant &Lounge

Steak

Gold Winner

Cala Lily Restaurant and Bar

Silver Winner

Atria's Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Andora

Take Out

Gold Winner

Upper Crust

Silver Winner

Casey's Family Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Asian Café

Tanning Salon

Gold Winner

Tan Factory

Silver Winner

Sun-Tastic Tanning Studio, Inc.

Bronze Winner

Tan Seekers

Tire Store

Gold Winner

J&T Auto Service

Silver Winner

Butler Tire

Bronze Winner

Martin Tire & Service Center

Trade/Technical School

Gold Winner

A.W. Beattie Career Center

Silver Winner

Pittsburgh Technical College

Bronze Winner

Triangle Tech

Travel Agency

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

AAA

Bronze Winner

Olsen-Oleary Associates

Tuxedo Rental

Gold Winner

Valotta's Tuxedo

Silver Winner

Jack's Tuxedo Rentals, Sales & Tailoring

Bronze Winner

Top Hat Tuxedo

Urgent Care

Gold Winner

MedExpress - Allison Park

Silver Winner

Doctors Express

Bronze Winner

MedExpress - Shaler

Veterinarian

Gold Winner

VCA Duncan

Silver Winner

Harts Run Veterinary Hospital

Bronze Winner

Middle Road Animal Clinic

Waterproofing

Gold Winner

Advanced Basement Solutions

Silver Winner

Baker's Waterproofing

Bronze Winner

Tru-Guard Waterproofing, Inc.

Windows

Gold Winner

Window World

Silver Winner

ABC Glass

Bronze Winner

Pittsburgh Window & Door Company

Wings/Chicken

Gold Winner
Gold
Silver Winner

Frank's Pizza and Chicken

Bronze Winner

Sidelines Bar & Grill

Womens Clothing/Boutique/Accessories

Gold Winner

Kristi Boutique

Silver Winner

Chic Boutique

Bronze Winner

One Brilliant

Workout Facility/Gym

Silver Winner

Curves

Bronze Winner

Club One Fitness

click me