Route 8

Congratulations to All of Our Gold, Silver & Bronze Regional Winners!

Antique Shop

Gold Winner

Wagon Wheel Antiques

Silver Winner

Allegheny Heritage Antiques

Bronze Winner

Time & Again Antiques

Appliance Store (Independent)

Gold Winner

Vinski

Silver Winner

Washers and More

Bronze Winner

Arts Appliance

Assisted Living/Nursing Home

Gold Winner

St Barnabas Health System

Silver Winner

Concordia of Franklin Park

Bronze Winner

Hampton Fields Village

Attorney

Gold Winner

Nora Peace

Silver Winner

Russell Miller

Bronze Winner

West & Associates, P.C.

Auto Dealer - NEW

Gold Winner

Joe Ball GMC

Silver Winner

Krebs Chrysler Jeep Dodge

Bronze Winner

Tom Henry Chevrolet

Auto Dealer - USED

Gold Winner

Joe Ball GMC

Silver Winner

Tom Henry Chevrolet

Bronze Winner

Courtneys

Auto Repair/Service

Gold Winner
Silver Winner

J&T Tire & Auto Service

Bronze Winner

Richard Leo Auto Repair

Bakery

Gold Winner

Jean Marc Chatellier's French Bakery

Silver Winner

Curbside Coffee

Bronze Winner

Brother Tom's Bakery

Beauty Salon

Gold Winner

Vibe Beauty Lounge

Silver Winner

Another Hair Salon

Bronze Winner

Beer Distributor

Gold Winner

McTighe's Drive Thru Beer Distributor

Silver Winner

Joe's Beer

Bronze Winner

Roadside Beer Distributor

Bowling Alley

Gold Winner

Zone 28

Silver Winner

Millvale Lanes

Bronze Winner

Mystic Lanes

Bridal Shop/Formal Wear

Gold Winner

The Magic Moment Bridal Studio

Silver Winner

The Exquisite Bride

Bronze Winner

Carlisle's Bridal of Pittsburgh

Carpet Cleaning

Gold Winner

Zero Rez

Silver Winner

ChemDry

Bronze Winner

SteamMasters

Carpet/Flooring

Gold Winner

A&S Carpet Collection

Silver Winner

Dillon Carpet & Flooring

Bronze Winner

Paracca Flooring

Carwash

Gold Winner

Cleantown USA

Silver Winner

Ziebart

Bronze Winner

Aqua Spray Car Wash

Cash for Gold

Gold Winner

Treasure Hunt

Silver Winner

Gold Buyers of Pittsburgh

Bronze Winner

Trinity Jewelers

Casino

Gold Winner

The Rivers Casino

Silver Winner

The Meadows Casino-Racetrack-Hotel

Bronze Winner

Wheeling Island Hotel-Casino-Racetrack

Caterer/Banquet Facility

Gold Winner

Hampton Banquet Hall

Silver Winner

John Marshall Catering

Bronze Winner

Remo's Catering

Chiropractor

Gold Winner

John Campbell, DC

Silver Winner

Dr. William Barnes

Bronze Winner

Brash Chiropractic & Massage

Coffee

Gold Winner

Coffee Tree Roasters

Silver Winner

Curbside Coffee

Bronze Winner

Beans and Cream

College/University

Gold Winner
Silver Winner

CCAC

Bronze Winner

LaRoche College

Computer Sales/Service

Gold Winner

Endital Inc

Silver Winner

Computer Literates

Bronze Winner

Computiverse

Cosmetic Surgery

Gold Winner

Golla Center for Plastic Surgery & Spa

Silver Winner

The Skin Center

Bronze Winner

UPMC Passavant

Credit Union

Gold Winner

3 Districts Community Credit Union

Silver Winner

Clearview Federal Credit Union

Bronze Winner

Omega Federal Credit Union

Dance School/Studio

Gold Winner

Dance Mechanics

Silver Winner

Dance Magic

Bronze Winner

Dance Unleashed, LLC

Day Spa

Gold Winner

Esspa Kozmetika

Silver Winner

The Body Bar

Bronze Winner

Vicky is Amazing Face

Deli

Gold Winner

Sciullo's 910 Deli & Catering

Silver Winner

B & Z Catering/Deli

Bronze Winner

Heart Felt Deli Café & Bakery

Dentist / Orthodontist

Gold Winner

Voller Dentistry P.C.

Silver Winner

Dr Kevin Sullivan

Bronze Winner

George Bentz, DDS

Dry Cleaner

Gold Winner

Don Royal Cleaners

Silver Winner

Martinizing Dry Cleaner

Bronze Winner

Runners Cleaners

Ethnic Food - Other

Gold Winner

Aladdin's Eatery

Silver Winner

Mediterrano

Bronze Winner

Spice Affair

Eyecare/Laser

Gold Winner

Bissell Eye Care

Silver Winner

Bosak's Optical

Bronze Winner

Bittner Vision Associates

Family Doctor

Gold Winner

Renaissance Family Practice

Silver Winner

Camperski Medicine

Bronze Winner

Dr. Carole

Family Entertainment

Gold Winner

Al Mazing Magic

Silver Winner

Wildwood Highlands Family Fun Center

Bronze Winner

Zone 28 (Fun Fest)

Family Owned Business

Silver Winner

Vibe Beauty Lounge

Bronze Winner

Kelsey's Dance & Fitness

Fish Sandwich

Gold Winner

Thirsty's Sports Bar & Grill

Silver Winner

Pizzarita

Bronze Winner

North Park Club House

Floral Shop

Gold Winner

Z Florist

Silver Winner

Hearts and Flowers

Bronze Winner

Burke & Haas Always in Bloom

Funeral Home

Gold Winner

Neeley Funeral Home

Silver Winner

Schellhaas Funeral Home

Bronze Winner

Perman Funeral Home and Cremation Services, Inc.

Furniture Store

Gold Winner

Saxony House Furniture

Silver Winner

Furniture Gallery

Bronze Winner

Speedy Furniture Center

Garden Center/Nursery

Gold Winner

Brenkles Farm

Silver Winner

Best Feeds Garden Centers LLC

Bronze Winner

Bakerstown Feed and Garden

Golf Course

Silver Winner
Bronze Winner

Treesdale Golf & Country Club

Grocery Store (Locally Owned)

Gold Winner

Shop 'n Save

Silver Winner

Wagner's Market

Bronze Winner

Mehelic's Shop 'n Save

Gun Shop/Firearms Accessories

Gold Winner

Bucks & Bows Archery

Silver Winner

A-Advantage Gun Shop

Bronze Winner

Dunham's Sports

Hamburger (Independent)

Gold Winner

Thirsty's Sports Bar

Silver Winner

Casey's Family Restaurant

Bronze Winner

The Clubhouse

Happy Hour

Gold Winner

Sidelines

Silver Winner

Thirsty's Sports Bar

Bronze Winner

Middle Road Inn

Hearing Aids

Gold Winner

University Ear Nose & Throat

Silver Winner

Rametta Audiology & Hearing Aid Center

Heating/AC

Gold Winner

Sauer Brothers

Silver Winner

Knobeloch Heating & Cooling

Bronze Winner

Titan Heating & Air Conditioning

Hoagie/Sub/Sandwich

Gold Winner

Thirsty's Sports Bar & Grill

Silver Winner

Adrian's Pizza

Bronze Winner

Casey's Family Restaurant

Hobby/Toy/Craft Store

Gold Winner

Esther's Hobby Shop

Silver Winner

Katie's Clay Studio

Bronze Winner

Tuesday Morning

Home Health Care

Silver Winner

At Home With Ease

Bronze Winner

Care Connections

Hospital

Gold Winner

UPMC St. Margarets

Silver Winner

UPMC Passavant

Bronze Winner

Allegheny General Hospital

Ice Cream

Gold Winner

Bruster's Real ice Cream

Silver Winner

Edwards

Bronze Winner

Ice Cream World

Insurance Agency

Gold Winner

State Farm, Jaison Rinker

Silver Winner

State Farm, Kevin Slogick

Bronze Winner

Casper Insurance Agency

Jewelery Store

Gold Winner

Chapel Hills Jewelry

Silver Winner

Ketchell Jewelers

Bronze Winner

Wexford Precious Metal Exchange

Kitchen/Cabinetry

Gold Winner
Silver Winner

Kellys Custom Furniture & Cabinetry

Bronze Winner

Cuvee Kitchen Designs

Landscaper

Gold Winner

Lutz Landscaping

Silver Winner

Solutions Landscapes

Bronze Winner

Jeff Zillweger Landscaping

Laser/Cosmetic Skin Care

Gold Winner

The Skin Center

Silver Winner

Aesthetic Skin & Laser Center

Bronze Winner

Esspa Kozmetika

Martial Arts

Gold Winner

Total Karate

Silver Winner

Ryer Martial Arts

Bronze Winner

Aikido of Pittsburgh

Massage Therapy

Gold Winner

esSpa Organic Hungarian Skincare + Salon

Silver Winner

Medica

Bronze Winner

Brash Chiropractic & Massage

Mens Shop

Gold Winner

DXL

Silver Winner

JoS.A.Bank

Bronze Winner

Old Navy

Music/Instruments Store

Gold Winner

Brighton Music Center

Silver Winner

Pianos & Stuff

Bronze Winner

Noteworthy Music

Nail Salon

Gold Winner

Jazzie Nails

Silver Winner

Ocean Nails

Bronze Winner

Nails 2

New Business

Gold Winner

Vibe Beauty Lounge

Silver Winner

Grist House Craft Brewery

Bronze Winner

Tupelo Honey Teas

Obstetrics/Gynecologist

Gold Winner

Pittsburgh Gynob Inc

Silver Winner

Morrison Bryce, MD

Bronze Winner

Magee Womancare Associates

Pest Control

Gold Winner

Terminex

Silver Winner

Spectrum Pest Control

Bronze Winner

T A Giger Pest Control

Pet Care/Kennel/Grooming Supplies

Gold Winner

Pawsh Pooch

Silver Winner

Furry Friends

Bronze Winner

Happy Hound Grooming Salon

Pharmacy (Independent)

Gold Winner

Med-Fast

Silver Winner

Lincoln Pharmacy

Bronze Winner

Medicap

Photographer

Gold Winner

Portraits by Sharon

Silver Winner

Nora Best Photography

Bronze Winner

Hill's Studio Photography

Physical Therapy

Gold Winner

Panther Physical Therapy

Silver Winner

Keystone Physical Therapy

Bronze Winner

UPMC Centers for Rehab

Pizza Shop (Independent)

Silver Winner

Amato's Pizza

Bronze Winner

Milano's Pizza

Plumber

Gold Winner
Silver Winner

Jason Leiver Plumbing

Bronze Winner

Shubert Plumbing

Pools/Spas

Gold Winner

Alpine Pools

Silver Winner

Pool Mart

Bronze Winner

Swimming Pool Discounters

Real Estate Agent

Gold Winner

Diane Boyle Berkshire Hathaway

Silver Winner

Beth Danchek, Coldwell Banker

Bronze Winner

Lynn Reno Town & Country

Realty Company

Gold Winner

Coldwell Banker

Silver Winner

Howard Hanna

Bronze Winner

Northwood Realty Services

Resale/Consignment Store

Silver Winner

Once Upon a Child

Bronze Winner

Chic Boutique

Restaurant - Asian

Gold Winner

Hunan King

Silver Winner

Taipei Chinese Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Asian Café

Restaurant - Breakfast

Gold Winner

Cole Café

Silver Winner

Pamela's Diner

Bronze Winner

Jimis' Sunnyside Up Diner

Restaurant - Family

Gold Winner

Casey's Restaurant

Silver Winner

Cole Café

Bronze Winner

The Clubhouse

Restaurant - Italian

Gold Winner

Monte Cello's Restaurants

Silver Winner

Bellisario's Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Alioto's Restaurant & Sports Bar

Restaurant - Mexican

Gold Winner

Mad Mex

Silver Winner

Patron Mexican Grill

Bronze Winner

Cala Lily Café

Restaurant - Romantic

Gold Winner

Narcisi Winery

Silver Winner

Cala Lily Restaurant and Bar

Bronze Winner

Hartwood Restaurant

Restaurant - Seafood

Gold Winner

Grant Bar

Silver Winner

Ichiban

Bronze Winner

Middle Road Inn

Sports Bar

Gold Winner

Thirsty's Sports Bar

Silver Winner

Sidelines Bar & Grill

Bronze Winner

The Scoreboard Restaurant &Lounge

Steak

Gold Winner

Cala Lily Restaurant and Bar

Silver Winner

Atria's Restaurant

Bronze Winner

Andora

Take Out

Gold Winner

Casey's Family Restaurant

Silver Winner

Curbside Coffee

Bronze Winner

Monte Cello's Restaurants

Tanning Salon

Gold Winner

Tan Factory

Silver Winner

Tan Seekers

Bronze Winner

Tropic Zone Tanning & Nails

Tire Store

Silver Winner

Kress Tire

Bronze Winner

Martin Tire & Service Center

Trade/Technical School

Gold Winner

A.W. Beattie Career Center

Silver Winner

Pittsburgh Technical College

Bronze Winner

Dean Tech

Travel Agency

Silver Winner

Olsen-Oleary Associates

Bronze Winner

AAA

Tuxedo Rental

Gold Winner

Valotta's Tuxedo

Silver Winner

Jack's Tuxedo Rentals, Sales & Tailoring

Bronze Winner

Top Hat Tuxedo

Urgent Care

Gold Winner

MedExpress - Allison Park

Silver Winner

Doctors Express

Bronze Winner

MedExpress - Shaler

Veterinarian

Gold Winner

BelaCoop Animal Hospital

Silver Winner

VCA Duncan

Bronze Winner

Middle Road Animal Clinic

Waterproofing

Gold Winner

Advanced Basement Solutions

Silver Winner

Baker's Waterproofing

Bronze Winner

Tru-Guard Waterproofing, Inc.

Windows

Gold Winner

Dun-Rite

Silver Winner

ABC Glass

Bronze Winner

Pittsburgh Glass Block

Wings/Chicken

Gold Winner

Thirsty's Sports Bar & Grill

Silver Winner

Adrian's Pizza

Bronze Winner

Casey's Family Restaurant

Womens Clothing/Boutique/Accessories

Gold Winner

Kristi Boutique

Silver Winner

One Brilliant

Bronze Winner

Chic Boutique

Workout Facility/Gym

Gold Winner

Snap Fitness

Silver Winner

Planet Fitness

Bronze Winner

Club One Fitness

click me